The EaP CSF Re-granting scheme supports the EU and EaP CSOs projects, which have a regional connection and facilitate the work on EaP policy priorities and peer to peer learning. The projects implemented by the ANP member CSOs within the CSF Re-granting scheme can be viewed here.
Think Bridges: Raising Awareness and Sharing Experiences (April 1 – October 31, 2020)
The NGO Promotion of Intercultural Cooperation (Ukraine) and its partners from Armenia, Azerbaijan and Moldova have worked towards Strategic Communications Plurality for civil society in their respective countries of the Eastern Partnership.
Lead organisation: NGO Promotion of Intercultural Cooperation (Ukraine)
Partner organisations:
• Regional Studies Center (RSC) Foundation (Armenia)
• Center for Economic and Social Development (Azerbaijan)
• Foreign Policy Association (Moldova)
Promotion of women’s and feminist initiatives for ratification of the Istanbul Convention and the counteraction of anti-gender initiatives in the region (WG 1, June 1 – October 31, 2020)
The Centre of Women’s Perspectives (Ukraine) together with its project partners from the five other EaP countries advocate for the speedy ratification of the Istanbul Convention for the protection of women in the Eastern Partnership region.
Lead organisation:  Center of Women’s Perspectives (Ukraine)
Partner organizations: Women’s Resource Centre (Armenia), Women’s Political Resource Centre (Georgia), Organization of popular education, ABF (Belarus), Mothers of large families and women – entrepreneurs of Gagauzia, Vesta (Moldova), Women’s Association for Rational Development (Azerbaijan).
Promoting Links between the Rural Economy and Development Actions – LEADER Approach in EaP regions (WG2, May 1-October 31, 2020)
Lead organisation: “WINNET Armenia” Network of Women Resource Centers, legally represented by Women’s Development “Resource Center” Foundation (Armenia). This project aims to promote the implementation of the LEADER approach in the Eastern Partnership (EaP) countries, through the establishment of an Open Work Platform for collaboration between interested partners.
• National LEADER Network in the Republic of Moldova (Moldova)
• Foundation “Accion Contra el Hambre” (Action Against Hunger) AAH (Georgia)
Ecosystem services and hydropower: pilot application of European tools in the river basins of the EaP countries (WG3, May 15 – December 31, 2020)
The International Association of River Keepers ECO-TIRAS (Moldova) and their project partners from other EaP countries aim at a sustainable equilibrium of energy, water, and food. Hence, their project is set to boost renewable energy and to make the ecosystem approach an obligatory component of any sectoral activity on hydropower development.
Lead organisation: International Association of River Keepers ECO-TIRAS (Moldova)
Partner organisations:National Ecological Centre of Ukraine (Ukraine), “KHAZER” Ecological and Cultural NGO (Armenia), Azerbaijan Ornithological Society (Azernbaijan), NGO “Ecosphere (Ukraine).
Mythbusters: Debunking the most common EU myths in EaP countries through gaming (WG4, April 1 – October 31, 2020)
The Foundation for Advancement of Moldova (Moldova), together with Armenian Progressive Youth and Youth Organization-STAN (Ukraine), will contribute to the EU myth-debunking process in order to truthfully inform citizens on the status of EaP-EU relations and their benefits. This project’s goal is to fight misinformation and myths about EU-EaP and EU-Moldova relations using an innovative approach – gaming.
Lead organisation: Foundation for Advancement of Moldova (Moldova)
Partner organisations: Armenian Progressive Youth NGO (Armenia), Youth Organization-STAN (Ukraine).
Enhancing  EaP-EU cooperation in R&I through comparative analyses of EaP national research systems (WG4, April 1 – September 30, 2020)
The Association European Studies for Innovative Development of Georgia ESIDG (Georgia) and the Civic Union Center for Innovation Development CU CID (Ukraine) have analyzed of the current state of development, trends and practices in the research systems of all six countries of the Eastern Partnership together with their project partner Consumer Consulting Center CCC (Armenia).
Lead organisation: Association European Studies for Innovative Development of Georgia ESIDG (Georgia)
Partner organisations: Civic Union Center for Innovation Development (CU CID) (Ukraine), Knowledge Hub Moldova NGO (KHM) (Moldova), Consumer Conuslting Center NGO (CCC) (Armenia).