+374 10 53 00 67 info@eap-csf.am
eU-Armenia Civil Society platform
Article 366 of the Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement (CEPA) concluded between the Republic of Armenia and the European Union on November 24, 2017 envisages the establishment of a Civil Society Platform (CSP) composed of EU civil society including, inter alia, the representatives of the European Economic and Social Committee, and the civil society of Armenia, including, inter alia, the representatives of the Armenian National Platform of the Eastern Partnership Civil Society Forum.
Procedure on the Establishment of the Composition of Armenian CSOs and Foundations of the Civil Society Platform as stipulated by Article 366 of the EU-Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement
The PROCEDURE was adopted by the ANP Assembly of May 12, 2021 by 19 votes in favor, 6 abstentions and 2 against. The current Procedure outlines the functions of the Election Commission set up to manage the process of election of new members to the CSP from among the representatives of NGOs and foundations registered in the Republic of Armenia, as well as the organization of the activities of the Commission and procedures for nominating and electing candidates for CSP membership .
CSP Roadmap
Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.